Skip to content

BOBU

USE:BOBUUganda·Quoted in UGX·Updated
UGX 99.70
—
≈ $0.0241

About BOBU

from market data
Listing
BOBU trades as USE:BOBU on the Uganda Securities Exchange in Kampala, Uganda.
Trading
Quoted and settled in UGX, and the market is open 09:00–13:00 EAT. One share is currently about $0.0241.
Liquidity
360,102 shares changed hands in the last session — but in only 6 trades, so the volume reflects a few large orders rather than steady two-way dealing. Why liquidity matters here
Range
Over the period we hold, it has traded between 60.00 and 99.70 UGX. Today's price sits 100% of the way up that range.
Access
Most international brokers do not reach USE. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the USE →

We don't have a verified company description for BOBU yet. Rather than generate one, we show only what the market data supports — why.

Chart

recorded daily by us

2026-10-1299.70 UGXVol 360.1K

2026-08-09 → 2026-10-12range 60.00 – 99.70 UGX

22 closing prices we recorded ourselves, 9 Aug 2026 to . None of our sources supplies a history for this market. Two things follow from that. These are raw closes, so a share split shows as a fall rather than being adjusted away. And where the exchange publishes no session date — BRVM and Uganda do not — a point is dated when we OBSERVED the price, not when it traded, and is only recorded when the price actually moved.

Performance

local currency, to 12 Oct 2026
1 week
+5.7%
4 weeks
+36.6%
3 months
—
6 months
—
1 year
—
YTD
—

Computed by us from the closing prices we have recorded since 9 Aug 2026. A period that record does not yet cover, or that spans a jump in price or a change in the number of shares, is left blank rather than estimated.

Key figures

Volume
360,102across 6 trades

ISIN, Board, Day range, 52-week range, Turnover, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by USE. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers

Price history

daily closes · showing 14 of 22
DateCloseVolume
12 Oct 202699.70360,102
7 Oct 202697.8423,000
6 Oct 202695.041,033,600
5 Oct 202694.2876,430
2 Oct 202691.8073,352
29 Sept 202690.503,900
28 Sept 202688.5013,000
24 Sept 202686.501,205,700
23 Sept 202686.0012,000
21 Sept 202685.00171,100
19 Sept 202682.73325,832
18 Sept 202683.14120,916
17 Sept 202682.131,200,000
16 Sept 202676.0030,000

Questions

What is the BOBU share price today?
BOBU (USE) was at UGX 99.70 in Djeli's update of 12 Oct 2026. Its source does not give the date of the session it comes from.
Where is BOBU listed?
BOBU is listed on the Uganda Securities Exchange (USE) in Uganda, and trades in UGX.
When is BOBU's next announced date?
We hold no announced future date for BOBU. Dates projected from past payments are not counted as announced.
How has BOBU performed over the past four weeks?
BOBU returned +36.6% in UGX over the past four weeks, to 12 Oct 2026.

Events

No dividend or split on record for BOBU

We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold

Most traded here

USE